Connecticut National Guard Foundation
Ladies' Handbagstory burch 2011Christian Louboutin Discountchanel handbags for saleasics onitsuka tigerPrada Handbags 2010leather handbagshermes handbagsnew balance 574new balance outlet
 Wednesday, July 26, 2017
     
About Us
  
   History
  
   How Can You Help
  
   Contribution Form
  
Contributors
Reports
Scholarship Info
   Board of Directors
  
   Contact Us
  
   Activities
  
  
CT Veterans Medal
  

 

 
President's Circle

The foundation would like to extend a special Thanks to the following Corporations, Businesses and Individuals who supported us at the Presidents Circle level.


2015

Felix M Delgreco Scholarship SILVER

Katharine & Henry McLane Char Trust SILVER

Hartford Foundation for Public Giving SILVER

Jonathan E Ingersoll, Jr

Connecticut Military Corvette Club

Okay Industries Inc

Jeffrey K Valentine

Alexander M & Catherine Maus Wright

American Legion Sidlecki Post 187

Ledyard Lions Club Inc.

169th Infantry Veterans Corp

Olde Crabs Hockey Club Inc.

Powers Construction Company

2014

Griswold Elementary School

Felix M Delgreco Scholarship

Katharine & Henry McLane Char Trust

Hartford Foundation for Public Giving

Jonathan E Ingersoll, Jr

The Alexander M & Catherine Maus Wright

AAAA Connecticut Chapter 06/99

Jeffrey K Valentine

Okay Industries Inc

California Community Foundation

Connecticut Military Corvette Club

Olde Crabs Hockey Club Inc

2013

Katharine & Henry McLane Char Trust SILVER

Hartford Foundation for Public Giving SILVER

KFK Dancing for Life IncBRONZE

Jonathan E Ingersoll, Jr

Greater Hartford Automobile Dealers Assoc

Peach Pit Foundation

The Alexander M & Catherine Maus Wright Trust

OKAY Industries Inc

Arthur Schaller Jr

Olde Crabs Hockey Club Inc

Waterbury Veterans Committee LLC

Beverly B Tate

Mattatuck Industrial Scrap Metal Inc

Corenet Global Inc

Ledyard Lions Club Inc

Robert F Weschsler

Jeffrey K Valentine

2012

Felix DelGreco – GOLD

Hartford Marathon Foundation –
SILVER

Hartford Foundation for Public Giving –
SILVER

Katherine & Henry McLane Charitable Trust -
SILVER

KFK Dancing for Life Inc –
BRONZE

Mattatuck Industrial Scrap Metal Inc

Jonathan E Ingersoll Jr

The Alexander M & Catherine Maus Wright Charitable Trust

Greater Hartford Automobile Dealers Assoc

OKAY Industries

Mission Fitness LLC

Northford Timber Framers

IUEC – Local 91

169th Infantry Vets Corps

Peter E Tatalias

HCC Global Financial products

Robert F Weschler

Waterbury Veterans Committee

Jeffrey K Valentine

Shepard B Stone

Crowley Auto Group


 

2011

General Dynamics Electric Boat - SILVER

Hartford marathon Foundation - SILVER

Katherine & Henry McClane Charitable Trust - BRONZE

KFK Dancing for Life - BRONZE

Jonathan Ingersoll

Mattatuck Industrial Scrap Metal inc

Alexander & Catherine Maus Wright Charitable Trust

OKAY Industries

Jeffrey K Valentine

The Flying Yankee Club

Health net Federal Services

Judson P Mellott III

Shepard B Stone

International Union of Elevator Constructors

Gilbert W Sanborn

169th Infantry Veterans Corp

Olde Crabs Hockey Club Inc

Robert F Weschsler

Ken Crowley

Bruce & Donna Kosa

Health Net Federal Services

 
Judson P Mellott III

2010

ESPN – GOLD

Felix DelGreco – GOLD

WR Berkley Corp – SILVER

McClaine Charitable Trust – BRONZE

Hopkins School – BRONZE

KFK Dancing For Life – BRONZE

Northland AEG – BRONZE

CT Funeral Directors Assoc

Jonathan E Ingersoll

The Manus Wright Foundation

AAAA CT

Mattatuck Industrial Scrap Metal Co

OKAY Industries

Sheffield Pharmaceuticals

Knights of Columbus Council 50

Courtney For Congress

Edward H Budd

IUEC – Local 91

Jeffrey K Valentine

Robert F Weschler

Shepard B Stone

Waterville Business Assoc

2009

Gilbane Building Company – PLATINUM

United Football League – PLATINUM

Robert & Bonnie Kreitler Charitable Fund – GOLD

KFK Dancing for Life – SILVER

Hartford Marathon Foundation – SILVER

United Healthcare Services – SILVER

John Larson – BRONZE

Berlin Lions Club – BRONZE

Friends of the 1st Company Governors Horse Guard

OKAY Industries Inc

Thomas P. Thomas

Alan Tancreti

Rockville Bank

Jeffrey K Valentine

Sullivan & Leshane

Connecticut Beer Wholesalers Assoc

CT Health & Education Facilities Inc

National Guard Assoc of CT

AAAA Connecticut Chapter

Mattatuck Industrial Scrap Metal

Waterford Group Charitable Foundation

VFW Post 10361

South Windsor Rotary Club

CT Military Vehicle Collectors Club

IUEC – Local 91

Spencer Pratt

Masonicare

American Legion Post 187

2008

The Robert & Bonnie Kreitler Charitable Fund – GOLD

Korean-American Society of CT – SILVER

Hartford Marathon Foundation - SILVER

    Run in Honor Program

The American Legion Department of CT – SILVER

Merrily Moynihan - SILVER

United Healthcare – SILVER

Katherine & Henry McLane Charitable Trust – SILVER

Alexander & Catherine Wright Charitable Trust – BRONZE

CT Online Computer Center

Greater Hartford Automobile Dealers Association

Wethersfield-Rock Hill Chapter of UNICO National

The First Church of Christ Congregational, 1652

Richard Orzel

Local 91 – International Union of Elevator Constructors

CT Health & Educational Facilities Authority

Mattatuck Industrial Scrap Metal, Inc 

Sunnybrook Farm LLC

Thomas P. Thomas

OKAY Industries Inc

Jeffrey K & Janet A Valentine

Ralph & Laura D Rogers 

David L & Debra C Morrow 

The Staff at Cable Prep 

Quad A – AAAA

Kiwanis Club of Weston

Robert F. Wechsler

Emily Aber

Shelley Ostop

Jonathan & Claire Ingersoll

2007

Felix Del Greco - GOLD
         In Honor of Felix M. Del Greco Jr. - IRAQ

General Dynamics Electric Boat – SILVER

SBM Charitable Foundation – SILVER

“Kids for Kids” Dancing for Life Program – SILVER

David and Constance Lees - SILVER

The Alexander M. & Catherine Maus Wright Charitable Trust - SILVER

The Katherine K. McLane & Henry R. McLane Charitable Trust – SILVER

Hartford Marathon Foundation “Run In Honor Program”  - BRONZE

Southington Lodge of Elks #1669 - BRONZE

American Polish Citizens Club of Griswold - BRONZE

ALSTROM Power Inc. - BRONZE

J & H Slater Construction Co Inc – BRONZE

Friends of the 1st Co Governors Horse Guard – BRONZE

Philip Morris Inc

Peggy Gray

Drohan Guard Association

Wilton Presbyterian Church

Kiwanis Club of Weston

Maguire Group Inc

Christopher Witzky

Branford Road Race Committee

Malibu Fitness

Connecticut Daughters of the American Revolution

Post #46 Lamson O’Donnell American Legion                            – In memory of Alice Woodard

Post #46 Lamson O’Donnell American Legion                           – In memory of William Gangell

 Mattatuck Industrial Scrap Metal Inc

OKAY Industries Inc

CT Funeral Directors Association

Rocky Hill Congregational Church

Roger Sherman Chapter DAR

CT Area Classic T-Bird Club

“Year of Giving”

Thomas P. Thomas

Friendship Lodge #33, A. F & A. M

Jonathan & Claire Ingersoll

Emily Aber & Robert Wechsler

Caldwell Group Charitable Trust

Shelley Ostop

Connecticut State Employees Association

Connecticut Health & Educational Facilities Authority

Linda & William Macaulay

Berlin Lions Charities

Weston Kiwanis Foundation

Connecticut Development Authority

Jeffrey & Janet Valentine

Wal Mart Inc

Barry O’Grady

2006

Independent Connecticut Petroleum Association - PLATINUM

Cendant Mobility Systems Corp - GOLD  

Felix Del Greco - GOLD
         In Honor of Felix M. Del Greco Jr. - IRAQ

CARTUS – GOLD

Rotary Club of West Hartford   - SILVER        

SBM Charitable Foundation Inc - SILVER  

Mary-Lynne Osborn – SILVER 
        In Memory of CMSgt Donald F. Osborn

Katherine K. and Henry R. McLane Charitable Trust – SILVER

2nd Co Governors Foot Guard Band - BRONZE     

American Polish Citizens Club of Griswold - BRONZE

Southington Lodge -1669 – B.P.O.E - BRONZE 

Friends of 1st Company Governors Horse Guards - BRONZE

J & H Slater Construction Co. Inc.  – BRONZE

AAAA Connecticut Chapter – BRONZE

Alstom Power Inc – BRONZE

Cable Prep – BRONZE

Branford Road Race Inc – BRONZE

Alexander M. and Catherine Maus Wright            Charitable Trust - BRONZE

Greater  Hartford Automobile Dealers Association

First County Bank         

IUEC-Local 91        

Roseann & William Logiodice

Thomas P. Thomas

OKAY Industries

East Granby Congregational Church

James & Leticia Hashem

Earl J. Schofield

Local 91, International Union of Elevator Constructors

Village Service Star

Resource Group Staffing 

Emily Aber & Robert Wechsler

COX Radio Incorporated

Jonathan & Claire Ingersoll

CT Funeral Directors Association

Vanasse Hangen Brustlin Inc

CT Online Computer Center

Connecticut REDLEGS Association

Jeffrey and Janet Valentine

2005

National Veterans Service Fund - PLATINUM

American Legion and Veterans of Foreign Wars Departments of Connecticut - GOLD  

Felix DelGreco – In Honor of - GOLD                               Felix M. Del Greco Jr. - IRAQ

Haggett Longobardi LLC - GOLD

Anderson- Shea Post 2046 – Veterans of             Foreign Wars – SILVER

Connecticut Housing Finance Authority - SILVER

Southington Lodge #1669 – B.P.O. Elks – BRONZE

The Men’s Auxiliary of the                                       MAJ Raoul Lufbery Post 591 – VFW – BRONZE  

Alexander and Catherine Manus Wright Trust - BRONZE

Alstom Power - BRONZE

Greater Hartford Automobile Dealers Association - BRONZE

Starwood Westin Hotels & Resorts Worldwide

Cubed Squared LLC – “Our Troops Rock”

J&H Slater Construction Co

Local Union 420 IBEW

American Polish Citizens Club of Griswold

CT National Guard Officers Dining In

Connecticut Online Computer Center

Glibane Building Company

2nd Co Governors Foot Guard Band

David C Hellmuth

Jeffery K Valentine

Marlin G Howard

OKAY Industries Inc

Robbins Tsar Inc

Spencer G Pratt

West Haven High School Activities Fund

Thomas P. Thomas

Avon/Canton Rotary Club

Caldwell Group Charitable Trust

Connecticut health & Education Facilities

CT Military Vehicle Collectors Club

First County Bank

Hammers Healthcare Imaging LLC

John C Murphy

Kiwanis Club of Weston

Shepard B Stone

South Windsor Rotary Club

Wilton Presbyterian Church

 

2004

Cendant Mobility Systems Corp – Platinum

 

Home Builders Association of Hartford

County – Platinum

 

The Summer Knights of Berlin Car Club – Gold

 

Mr. & Mrs. Angelo Tomasso Jr. and Family in memory of Angelo Tomasso Sr WWI – Gold

 

Felix DelGreco in memory of Felix DelGreco Jr IRAQ - Gold

 

Greater Hartford Automobile Dealers

Association – Silver

 

Hartford Marathon Foundation Inc – Silver

 

Fisher House Foundation - Bronze

 

Haddam-Killingworth High School – Bronze

 

Soldier Care Packages – Bronze

 

Alstom Power Inc – Bronze

 

Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation – Bronze

 

Danielson Martial Arts Academy – Bronze

 

American Polish Citizens Club of Griswold

 

Caldwell Group Charitable Trust

 

Connecticut On-line Computer center

 

Connecticut Street Rod Association

 

J&H Slater Construction Co Inc

 

John C. Murphy

 

The Alexander & Catherine Manus Wright Trust

 

Military Veterans Motorcycle Club

 

Davis Auctions Inc

 

Support our Troops Family Fund

 

Crowley Auto group

 

Central Connecticut State University

 

Cable Prep

 

Okay Industries Inc

 

Pratt & Whitney Aircraft

 

The Connecticut Economic Resource center

 

American Medical Response

 

Carol & Kenneth Annino

 

Plumbers and Pipe fitters Local 777

 

Thomas P. Thomas

 

AAAA Connecticut Chapter 06/99

 

American Legion Auxiliary

            Dilworth-Cornell-Quey Unit 102

 

Berlin Lions Club

 

Charter Oak Chapter (MOAA)

 

CT Credit Union Association

 

CT Health & Educational Facilities

 

CT Redlegs Association

 

Edward J. McGuire

 

First County Bank

 

Hamden Elks 2224

 

Haz-Pros Inc

 

International Union of Elevator Constructors Local #9

 

Jeffrey K Valentine

 

K. M. Crowley

 

Kiwanis Club

 

William A. Cugno

 

Millwood Industries LLC

 

Morten M. Garber

 

Robert F. Weschsler

 

The Employees of Sanson Inc

 

American legion Post 95

 

Greater Hartford Association of Realtors

 

The Imagineers Foundation Inc

 

United Association of Journeymen & Apprentices

 

United Way of Northwest CT

 

West Farms Mall LLC

r


 

Hartford Marathon Foundation 2010 donation from their "Run in Honor" Program

Richard St. Pierre and LTC(ret) Rich ard J. Belliveau of The Friends of the 1st Company Governors Horse Guard join the 2009 Presdients Circle and present a check for $3,000.00 to Tom Thomas , Executive Director of the CTNG Foundation. Looking on is MG Thad Martin , The Adjutant General.

The Connecticut State Employees Association joins the Presidents Circle. Mike O’Brien CSEA Executive President presents a check to Tom Thomas Executive Director of the foundation. Also participating are Melissa Tatro of the CTNG Family Program and members of CSEA Patrice Peterson, Byron Lester, John Vitale and Sebastian Puglisi.

Jack Grabowski from the Southington Elks presents the proceeds of a recent fund raiser to Tom Thomas Executive Director of the Foundation. This is the third year that the Elks have sponsored a “Poker Run” to benefit CTNGFI.

Malibu Fitness of Farmington joins the Presidents Circle as Jack Banks (Right) and Rich Kraut (Left) present a donation to John Dellacamerra (Center)one of CTNGFI’s Directors

Governor Rell was recently honored by a recital at the Center Elementary School in Brookfield. The school PTO also provided a donation to “Operation Elf” of funds that were raised through a student work project. The students also provided Holiday cards for the soldiers.

The Friends of the 1st Company Governors Horse Guard recently joined the CT National Guard Foundation’s President Circle at the Bronze level when they contributed the proceeds of their 1st Annual Golf Tournament to the Foundation. Presenting the check are Richard Belliveau the President of the Friends of the Horse Guard, Tom Thomas the Executive Director of the Foundation and Richard St. Pierre the chairman of the Golf Tournament.

Jack Grabowski, Co-Chairman of the Second Annual Motorcycle “Poker Run” sponsored by the Southington Elks Lodge #1669, presents a check in the amount of $4,000 to Thomas P. Thomas, Executive Director of the Connecticut National Guard Foundation.  Pictured Left to right is Patrick Coyle, Exalter Ruler, Jack Grabowski, Co-Chairman, Thomas P. Thomas, CT National Guard Foundation and Chuck Dix, Chairman.

Eileen Rau President of the West Hartford Rotary Club presents a check for $5,000.00 to the Connecticut National Guard Foundation at the clubs January luncheon. Accepting on behalf of the Foundation are Tom Thomas, Peter Paradis and the Foundation President Lou Preziosi

Mr. Ken Crowley and the employees of the Crowley Auto Group present MG Thad Martin and Mrs. Kim Hoffman, the Guards Family Program Director, with adopt-a-family gifts and gift cards during the 2005 "Operation ELF"campaign.

Mr. Robert Haggett and Mr. Frank Longobardi present a check for $10,000.00 to the CT National Guard Foundation on November 9th 2005 at the CT Air Museum. Press Release

 

   

Legal Information
Copyright © 2003 - The Connecticut National Guard Foundation, Inc.